This privacy policy is applicable to the website https://vipblogspots.com/ (the “Website”) managed and operated by VIP Affiliate Network Ltd.

All references to "we/our/us" in this Privacy Policy refer to VIP Affiliate Network Ltd located at 3 Gower Street, London WC1E 6HA, United Kingdom.

All references to "you/your" or the “user” refer to a user of the Website.

1. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

This privacy policy aims to provide you with some information about the collection, processing and use of personal data when using the Website. We collect, process and use personal data exclusively according to this data privacy statement and within the scope of statutory authorization. If you need further information or have any questions about how we handle data privacy, please contact us

Personal data refers to any personally-identifiable information relating to an individual. This includes e.g. your name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, postal address or any other identification data such as cookies or that you submit relating to yourself when contacting us (“Data”).

By using the Website or submitting your details to us, you consent to us processing those details for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

2. WHAT DATA WE COLLECT, HOW AND WHY?

Contact The contact details you submit to us through the Website will be used to help us to contact you in relation to your query or provide other information that we think you might be interested in. This Data will also be used for statistical purposes, to improve the Website content, and for updating our internal databases. You can revoke your consent at any time in writing by post or email to us.

Connection information

When you access the Website, particular information is collected by us automatically, such as a user’s IP address, the type and version of the web browser used, the operating system used, the site from where the user is being redirected (if applicable) and the time of visiting the Website.

As a rule, we will analyse these Data statistically in order to prevent errors, to improve our content and services, and to identify the source of traffic of the Website’s users.

Only in the event of potential abuse related to the use of the Website, we would use the connection information Data to facilitate the identification of the individual(s) responsible.

Cookies & Web Beacons

To enhance your experience with the Website, many of our web pages will use "cookies."

Cookies are text files we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information unless you choose to furnish this information to us by, for example, submitting your contact details to us in the ‘Contact Us’ page. If you choose to submit to us your personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the Data stored in the cookie.

We use cookies to understand the Website usage and to improve the content and offerings on the Website. For example, we may cookies for analytical purposes, to personalize your experience at our web pages (e.g., to recognize you when you return to the Website), or to save your password in password-protected areas.

To change your privacy preferences regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies please review the settings available through your browser of use. Please note that blocking cookies may affect your online experience and may prevent you from enjoying the full features offered by the Website.

For more information on what are cookies, the type of cookies used by the Website and your privacy preferences regarding such cookies, please see our Cookies Policy

3. WHO DO WE SHARE THE INFORMATION WITH?

VIP Affiliate Network Ltd is the parent company of a group of companies that provide different media buying, and online marketing services to businesses. We reserve the right to freely process and transfer Data within the group.

The Data may be shared with our partners and other participants operating on behalf of us, e.g. subcontractors with a view to providing services related to the Website. We provide may also provide information to third party service providers to enable us to administer the Website.

We may also disclose Data with a view to meet a legal obligation or if required by law or a court order.

In any of the above cases, we will ensure steps are taken so that your rights in relation to your data continue to be protected.

For analytical purposes, our Website uses cookies provided by Google and we share all data collected by such cookies with Google. You can find more information on how Google uses information collected from our Website here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

4. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

To deliver services to you or provide information required by you, it is sometimes necessary for us to share your personal information outside the European Economic Area (EEA), eg:

 
  • with your and our service providers located outside the EEA;
  • if you are based outside the EEA; 
  • These transfers are subject to special rules under European and UK data protection law. 

    The following countries to which we may transfer personal information have been assessed by the European Commission as providing an adequate level of protection for personal information: United States. 

    If you would like further information, please contact us.

    5. KEEPING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE

    We take appropriate measures, about the nature of the Data collected and the inherent risks in processing it, to preserve the confidentiality and security of such Data and to prevent loss of, or alteration or damage to, the Data or access to it by non-authorised third parties.

    We limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine business need to access it. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorised manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

    Data will be stored on a cloud-based server and processed at our web server hubs, and at the offices of the parties to which such data may be communicated.

    6. BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

    We will only process your Data by way of your consent. By clicking ‘accept’ on the Cookies pop-up notice and/or continuing to use the Website or by submitting your contact details to us, you are accepting for the processing of your personal data on the terms of this Privacy Policy.

    7. HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN THE INFORMATION?

    We will keep your personal Data for as long as is necessary: 

    • to respond to any questions, complaints or claims made by you or on your behalf; 
    • to show that we treated you fairly; and
    • to keep records required by law. 

    We will not retain your personal information for longer than necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Different retention periods apply for different types of personal information.

    8. YOUR INDIVIDUAL RIGHTS

    You have the following rights in relation to your Data:

    • to be informed about how, why and on what basis that information is processed;
    • to obtain confirmation that your information is being processed and to obtain access to it and certain other information, by making a subject access request;
    • to have data corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
    • to have data erased if it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was originally collected/processed, or if there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing (this is sometimes known as the ‘right to be forgotten’);
    • to restrict the processing of personal information where the accuracy of the information is contested, or the processing is unlawful (but you do not want the data to be erased), or where the we no longer need the personal information but you require the data to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim; and
    • to restrict the processing of personal information temporarily where you do not think it is accurate or where you have objected to the processing.
    • If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us

      Any exercise of the ‘right to be forgotten’ or to restrict the processing of certain Data will not affect the lawfulness of any processing that had taken place before the exercise of such rights.

      We hope that we can resolve any query or concern you may raise about our use of your Data.

      The General Data Protection Regulation also gives you right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the European Union (or European Economic Area) state where you work, normally live or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns or telephone: 0303 123 1113.

      If there are variances between different languages of this Privacy Policy, arising from translation, then the English version shall prevail.

      9. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

      This Policy was last updated on 20 August 2020. 

      We may change this Policy from time to time—when we do, we will provide notice via the Website. 

       

      If there are variances between this Privacy Policy and its translation to other languages, then the English version shall prevail. 

Top blog stories

For our people.

At Three, we believe phones are good. They just make life better. Easier. And more fun. But we all need to find a balance that works for us. Our mission is to help our customers use their phones to live their best lives.

see post

We make your life easier

We make your life easier Since 1992, we’ve been helping customers get the best deal on their dream phone. We firmly believe in giving you the highest quality, for the lowest price. That’s why we work with three of the UK’s leading networks to do all the haggling for you,...

see post

FOUR BRANDS BECOME ONE. CURRYS.

Currys PLC is a leading omnichannel retailer of technology products and services, operating through 800+ stores and 16 websites in seven countries.

see post

Halfords - Quicker, Easier, and Convenient.

At Halfords, we're all about the journey. With more than 700 stores with over 10,000 colleagues, we're the UK's leading retailer of automotive and cycling products. We are also the leading operator in MOT, tyres, car servicing and car repairs - pleasing more than 750,000 customers every year.

see post

FOUR BRANDS BECOME ONE. CURRYS.

Currys PLC is a leading omnichannel retailer of technology products and services, operating through 800+ stores and 16 websites in seven countries.

see post

Sky - Epic. Endless. Entertainment.

It's important to us that everyone gets great customer service and can enjoy our products, no matter their level of sight. So, if you're blind, partially sighted or struggle to see or read the screen, we’ve a range of features to help you get the most from our products and...

see post

Nasty Gal - We exist for the “girl in progress”.

Look iconic, without the hassle— using Nasty Gal discount codes, you can shop your favorite pieces for way less by simply entering one of our promotional codes (of your choice) at the checkout. From delivery offers, to promo deals, we keep ‘em coming, so you always have the offer you...

see post

Digital Publishing From Past to Now

The Covid-19 has caused the school and universities to shut down around the world creating a major issue in Learning and Education. As this virus spreads through the interaction and if social distanci... The Covid-19 has caused the school and universities to shut down around the world creating a major...

see post

Why it’s Important to Manage Your Holiday Calendars?

A printable calendar 2021 is a prominent online platform where you download printable calendars of your choice. These calendars can be customized as per our client requirement with photo, text, logo, or any other image. If you are thinking of planning a dream vacation tour with family and kids but...

see post

Cardboard Boxes the Ultimate Need of Every Business

The companies use these boxes for various purposes depending upon their type. The most commonly used varieties of boxes are cardboard boxes, corrugated boxes, and kraft boxes.  Cardstock Boxes The c... The companies use these boxes for various purposes depending upon their type. The most commonly used varieties of boxes...

see post

Tacoma-A premium adventure platform for the family

Austin Haidinyak is an industrial designer in the outdoor and travel industries. Along with his wife, a 3-year old son, and a Shiba Inu named Maggie, he loves to get outdoors and travel as often as possible. Off-road and overland travel by vehicle not only allows Haidinyak to get out...

see post

Why Your Company Should Have Custom Cosmetic Boxes for Cosmetic Products

Custom printed boxes instantly put your business brand in front of your buyer and put your business in their mind. Rather than packaging your items in a traditional shipping box, have your packaging box stand out and have a professional outlook by printing your logo, business name, tagline, website, or...

see post